?

Log in

No account? Create an account
Love Hate 
  ineedskinny_xx
 
09:02pm 17/09/2010
  Helloo :)

how is everyone?

I would like to know what you love or hate about your body,what you would change and would it make you any happier?

P.s Feel free to add me!

Love Skinny xx
 
     

(tell me i'm beautiful)

 
 
  ineedskinny_xx
 
07:04pm 23/07/2010
  hi I'm kind of new to this, I made a journal a few weeks back, but I'm really excited to know there's people who are as body obsessed as me.

I'm 19
I weigh 110 pounds/50 kilos
not happy, and I won't stop until I am.

Add me :)

Love Skinny xx
 
     

(tell me i'm beautiful)

 
 
  amanda_ninja
 
09:03pm 18/02/2010
  i think my eating disorder is coming back...  
     

(tell me i'm beautiful)

 
Back from hols 
  hug_me_thin
 
11:11am 18/08/2009
 
Hey. Just got back from 2 weeks with no scales and I have lost 2 pounds. Better than nothing I suppose but would of liked it to be more as I kept to my diet and did exercise everyday. How is everyone else doing? xxx
 
     

(tell me i'm beautiful)

 
 
  breathetomorrow
 
10:57pm 29/07/2009
  I've done okay today,
I'm hungry, I have a slight headahe, and I have a tummyache but thats okay.
It's tomorrow that will be the true challenge.
But I am up for it.
 
     

(tell me i'm beautiful)

 
 
  breathetomorrow
 
04:54pm 29/07/2009
  I had another small pot of coffee with soymilk -100 calories
and then was so loopy so I had to eat something, so I had a salad without dressing -200 calories
Then I got sick to my stomache.So I'm not sire how many calories I'm digesting but, I am hungry. But I've done okay so far and don't want to ruin it. So I'm going to stick it out. I know I can do it. I HAVE to.
 
     

(1 | tell me i'm beautiful)

 
 
  winterxgirl1220
 
10:43pm 28/07/2009
  I have never felt so strong and determined as i do right now. I know that i can do this. i have 6 weeks to get to 100-105 lbs. all my darlings out there who are struggling i know you can do it too.
my job is the best distraction ever. on my feet for 3 hours and moving around. i loveee it!
but i need to be careful. i almost passed out 2 days in a row.
my grandma tried to make me eat but i just said yeah sure okay and when she left i put it down the garbage disposale.
I think i am going to start taking these vitamin B supplement pills. they say they increase your metabolism and energy. I need that. my metabolism is so freaking screwed up it makes me mad.
Anyone of you ever felt so worthless and disgusting? i feel that way everyday. i know i said i feel strong and determined earlier and i do but i just really hate myself. i feel so undeserving of everythingg.
i also have never wanted anything more- i need to be thin. i have to be thin. i won't except failing. it just cannot happen.
XOXO
SGAllagher1992@hotmail.com - if any of you wanna chat
 
     

(tell me i'm beautiful)

 
day 3 on duromine... 
  perfectpinup
 
10:02pm 28/07/2009
  ok well all was going well i tell you you really dont feel hungry at all on duromine you have to remember to eat something, but then i had netball tonight and i was running for 50 mins like i normally do every week so it shouldnt be an issue.......but it was..my heart was beating like crazy it hurt, i was boiling with heat i thought i might pass out i couldnt keep running, then i went freezing with goosebu,ps at the same time ...doesnt feel good i pushed and pushed myself i felt really bad & i was scared its never happened before & i know for a fact its cuz of the duromine because its basically "legal" speed & it gets your metabolism going crazy overtime...so i worried about that, im going to see how i get on next week and if its the same i may change positions to something not so strenuous while im on duromine. my heart does tin flutters to occasionally i dont like it ...these are the side effects though.

I have to be patient with this because its only the 3rd day and the 3rd of anything is hard....3rd mile of running...3rd day at school or work....3rd day on a new diet.....3rd days are the hardest you do well to conquer it....enough rambling.

goodnight x
 
     

(tell me i'm beautiful)

 
 
  winterxgirl1220
 
01:02am 28/07/2009
  Hey Darlings
how are we today? i started my job today! omg and i like it soo much it is such a distraction too. i barly ate anything today either so i am feeling stronggg! i exercised for an hour then another 3 hours on my job. i was moving around like crazy. i almost passed out today. my vision gets really blurry when i stand up too fast. that used to happen all the time and now it is starting up again. i also decided i wanna be 90 lbs. it sounds so little and tiny and i have to do it. i will probably give myself till december to doso. i will be 17 then too and it will be cold so i can hide it better too. my mom is starting to hound me too. today she wanted me to eat something and i said no i don't want it. and she called me mentally ill. i asked her today is i would be a good mom someday and she said idk do you think you will sane enough too? she is starting to catch on again that i am not eating as much. ugh she can't know. she once said if i get under 100 lbs i would have to go out patient. under 90 and i will be in patient. why can't she understand at all. what about you guys? do your parents know? if so how do they react to it?
how are we doing today my dears<3?
XOXO
 
     

(tell me i'm beautiful)

 
 
  winterxgirl1220
 
10:39pm 26/07/2009
  Heyyy My darlings
i have missed you. sorry i wasn't on. my mom had the week off so i was busy
i had a tough week filled with laxatives and diuretics but i am back on track.
i had a very good weekend and i was at my dads. thank gawd! i never have a good weekends at my dads. usually i have like over 1000 calories because i have to and this weekend i had a total of 1200 cals total. i am getting stronger! i just have to keep saying 10 lbs 10 lbs 10 lbs to go. i'll be at 100 lbs. i won't let myself get to 90-95lbs till the winter so i can hide it better. how are my darlings doing today?
i was so paranoid this weekend on the boat and jetskii i was in a bathing suit and i was so nervous but i made it out alive.
XOXO
anyone on MSN that wants to talk?
SGallagher1992@hotmail.com if you wanna talk =)
 
     

(tell me i'm beautiful)

 
 
  winterxgirl1220
 
12:42am 22/07/2009
  Heyyy BabyyDolls
Had a little bit of a scare today. came very very close to cutting today.
i just feel so disgusting and fat and worthless and i just wanted to do it so bad i was shaking. but a few of my friends who used to cut talked me through it. i haven't cut in a year i can't even believe that.
i have laxs,diuretics and diet pills in my system right now.
I'm a mess tonight girls and guys. so sorry to be posting such a weak post. i love being strong and hate when ppl see me not at my best. tomorrow i am going to enchated forest water safari. i am excited because i love it but i have to wear a bathing suit. FML. i look so bloated and fat. i am wearing a t-shirt over it. i know exactly what i will be thinking the minute i walk in there. i will feel like everyone is staring at me and thinking what a cow i look like. does anyone ever feel that paranoid?
how are you all doing? i hope it is well
i love you all <3 thank you for listeningg
 
     

(1 | tell me i'm beautiful)

 
 
  winterxgirl1220
 
12:21am 21/07/2009
  FML i had a semi-binge day and i rarly ever binge. wtf!
i hate posting on my bad days i am sorry in advance.
everydayy must be pure perfection. i am a bit of a perfectionist so i love when everything goes as i want it to. i have got to stop thinking that way or else i will always be disappointed. or atleast that is what my counselor says.
i hate today. even though i exercised for 3 hours i am still getting fat as i type. i hate this feeling. Tomorrow i get a physcial for my job and i cannot wait. i need to get a job so i can be somewhat independant and gain some control.
i hate myself almost 99.9% of the time. my mom bought me some new clothes today and even though they were all size XS i still feel like a fat cow. i should appreciate my mom for buying them for me because she didn't really need to but all i can think about is how disgusting i look in them. i;m such a horrible person. even though i have heard 100000 times how laxatives and diuretics don't help you lose weight i still take them. i love the feeling of pure emptyness. i feel in total control when the pills kick in. i know i must sound crazy but its how i feel. i would be taking them both now but i'll be out all day tomorrow so that would be a bad situation.
i hope you are all having a better day then i am.. tomorrow is a new dayy
sorry but i just needed to vent.
XOXO
 
     

(tell me i'm beautiful)

 
New :) 
  xoxdollparts
 
12:51am 17/07/2009
 
mood: hopeful
Hi everyone, new to this community and new to lj. I'm still figuring stuff out, so bare with me!

My name is Shana, I'm 19. I'm currently a fashion design student, my main focus is lingerie!! My current stats:
Height: 5'9
Current Weight: 145
BMI: 21.5
Highest Weight: 148
Lowest Weight: 135
Short term goal weight: 125
Long term goal weight: 120

I don't feel confident with my body currently which is why I want to lose the weight. Plus everyone knows how the fashion industry is, everything is image. My overall goal is to feel better about myself.  I'd love some support and advice.

xox Shana

 
     

(tell me i'm beautiful)

 
Hi 
  hug_me_thin
 
01:53pm 01/07/2009
  Hi. If anyone wants to chat, add me as a friend and message me. Would be great to chat. xxx  
     

(tell me i'm beautiful)

 
 
  xoselinaxox
 
11:02pm 30/06/2009
  does coffee really help curb your appetite?
if so what size and flavor should i get
and iced or hot?
 
     

(tell me i'm beautiful)

 
 
  xoselinaxox
 
10:48pm 30/06/2009
  Ciao Bellas =)
how are we today?
Exercised again for two hours so happy about that
just took pics in my bathing suit. idk how i look. i think i look so gross
blah. i posted them on my page if you wanna see,
so what's new with everyone else?
what is everyone doing for 4th of july?
blah I am so bored
anyone wanna chat?
message me and we can talk =)
XOXO
 
     

(tell me i'm beautiful)

 
 
  xoselinaxox
 
11:05pm 24/06/2009
  Anyone on that wants to chat?
I'm really bored and can't sleep at all
just request to be my friend and message me =)
 
     

(tell me i'm beautiful)

 
 
  xoselinaxox
 
10:53pm 24/06/2009
  Hello Loves
How are we all doing this week?
I have been exercising like crazy this week
at least 2 hours everyday. hopefully i will lose weight by next weekend
I usually always manage less then 500 cals until night when i crave and i hate it!
any advise?
 
     

(tell me i'm beautiful)

 
 
  xoselinaxox
 
10:32pm 21/06/2009
  ciao my darlings
how are we doing?
today i exercised for two and a half hours
i feel good that i did that but i still feel so disgusting.
I made a plan to weigh at the most 105 ( 'm 110ish) by the end of august and tone up the arms and legs and stomach
ugh wish me luck. I feel so helplesss sometimes and it is going to be in teh eighties all week and i hate my shorts ugh!
anyone on that wants to chat?
e-mail is xoselinaxox@aim.com
much love to my girls <3
 
     

(tell me i'm beautiful)

 
 
  stardust12347
 
05:26pm 18/06/2009
  help me out...
what is mia??

ive had an ed for 2 years...
but some of these words confuse me lol
 
     

(2 s | tell me i'm beautiful)

 
 
  xxloveclairexx
 
12:13pm 18/06/2009
  I ate 3 sushi maki rolls for lunch... does anyone know where I can get the calorie count for that?
OMG!
I'm kinda freaking out over it, ....but I know I've got to calm down...
 
     

(1 | tell me i'm beautiful)

 
Stats!! 
  xxloveclairexx
 
05:49pm 17/06/2009
  I am new to lj and i can say that you ladies are such inspiration!! 
CW: 120
HW: 127
LW: 115
GW: 110!!

A friend of mine suggested lj and said that I could find others like me...
I feel soo comforted that I am not alone in my battle to see myself anew! 
You ladies are strongg and stay within your calories!
I don't have that same strength and instead follow mia..

You are truly an inspiration! 
Love. Claire


I'm going to try a 500 calorie day tomorrow! 
Wish me luckk
 
     

(tell me i'm beautiful)

 
 
  xoselinaxox
 
08:53pm 16/06/2009
  fasted yesterday
did good today
fasting tomorrow
got my braces off though yay!
still feel very fat and disgusting
i posted pics and most ppl say i am not fat but am healthy or look good.
i don't believe it and i hate the word healthy. i wanna see bones
ugh. Anyone wanna be e-mail or text buddies.
e-mail me at xoselinaxox@aim.com
we can talk =)
XOXO
 
     

(tell me i'm beautiful)

 
 
  xoselinaxox
 
07:28pm 13/06/2009
  Heyy dolls
haven't been on in awhile because haven't had much of a chance.
good news and bad news i guess. im not gaining but i am not losing. damn my stupid effed up metabolism. school is all most over and i have set a major goal. i must get to 100 lbs by september when school starts but can't let my mom catch me. she's been hangling me. i stole a scale from my grandmas too so hopefully she doesn't it.
How are we all doing today?

stay strongg loves<3
XOXO
 
     

(tell me i'm beautiful)

 
thin and happy forever 
  mightyniche
 
06:49pm 07/06/2009
  Someone on YouTube deemed the previous version inappropriate. It was taken down! Totally unfair. Here's the new version:

 
     

(tell me i'm beautiful)

 
text buddies! 
  xoselinaxox
 
12:19am 07/06/2009
  Hey girls :) me and my friend kenzie are looking for texting buddies in the US for support and motivation. Currently I'm just restricting and staying under 500..and kenzies doing abc. Here's our numbers: selina- 13152710059 kenzies- 6307779609. Were really looking for motivations, and were super friendly so feel free to text :)
Stay strong,
Think thin
X<3
 
     

(tell me i'm beautiful)

 
 
  xoselinaxox
 
07:13pm 01/06/2009
  Hello dolls
does anyone know any tips or tricks to lose weight fast
i am stuck at a plateu and it is driving me crazy
i wanna lose 5 lbs in 2 weeks, sound reasonable right?
i need someone to talk to. i feel alone and so confused
anyone wanna chat my number is 13152710059
i feel numb sometimes. and i can't stop obsessing over school and weight
that is my life
how are we all doing today?
i had under 500 today thank god!
xoxo
 
     

(1 | tell me i'm beautiful)

 
 
  xoselinaxox
 
12:16am 26/05/2009
 
Hello my darlings
how did we do today
ugh not so good today
but i did exercise for 2 in a half hours
im all bloated though ugh
FML FML FML
i need to weigh 105 by the end of the school year (june 15th-20th)
i need some good thinspo quotes.. anyone know any?
or thinspo icons?
i feel so fat and disgusting i could cry cry cry
anyone ever feel this helpless and sad?
anyone wanna chat or something?
i need some cheering up and a text buddy
# is 13152710059
or
email
xoselinaxox@aim.com
xoxo
here is my thinspo for the night
"when things get tough,you must think thinner,be stronger get tougher, its all you need to succeed'
 
     

(tell me i'm beautiful)

 
 
  xoselinaxox
 
11:36pm 23/05/2009
  heyyy girls
how are we today
i am bored out of my mind and i feel sad sad sad
i can't stop pinching my stomach and thighs. they are disgusting
i wanna see bones bones bones
and tomorrow i have to try on shorts and a bathing suits
i hate food, it is all so damn tempting sometimes especially when you cannot shouldnot willnot touch it
"what the body wants it cannot have, for what is wants shall destroy me"
anyone know any thinspo quotes?
anyone bored and wanna chat =)
my number is 13152710059
we can be text buddies

ciao
xoxo
 
     

(tell me i'm beautiful)

 
Intro 
  starsareblonde
 
11:38pm 21/08/2007
 
mood: tired
Hi! I'm back to livejournal after a summer of outpatient treatment for bulimia. Needless to say, it totally didn't help =( I'm starting a new journal because I really don't want to be reminded of all my past failures. Just to give you a little info on me, I'm 20 years old and a junior in college. I've just gotten back to school, so I can start to do what I want to again as far as eating and exercise. My high weight was about 130 (at age 14 right before all this started), and my low weight was around 100 lbs (right before this summer started). I'm 5'3". I can't say enough how much I want to lose weight and keep it off without purging through vomiting! I've also been known to purge through excessive exercise and laxatives, and I'd like to eventually cut out the laxative abuse as well, but I am taking it one step at a time. My goal is to eat/drink around 500-800 cals a day and keep them down. And to exercise by running at least 5 miles or the equivilant daily. My goal weight is 95-100 lbs. I am currently about 114, after being fattened up by my parents all summer. Everyone is welcome to add me =) I'm just looking for support from people who will actually understand what I am going through, unlike most people you meet everyday.
 
     

(tell me i'm beautiful)